Swiss Bridge Capital
سويس بريدج كابيتالفريق العملالخدماتإثبات الامتثالللاتصال بنا

Privacy policy

Copyright:

All information reproduced on this website is protected by intellectual property rights held by SWISS BRIDGE CAPITAL SA or its owner and/or manager. Therefore, none of this information may be reproduced, modified, transmitted, redistributed, translated, sold, commercially exploited, or reused in any way without the prior written consent of the owner.
In accordance with legal provisions on intellectual property, copies or reproductions strictly reserved for the private use of the copier and not intended for collective use, as well as private and free representations made exclusively within a family circle, are authorized. Likewise, analyses and short quotations justified by the critical, polemical, educational, scientific, or informational nature of the work to which they are incorporated are permitted, provided that the name of the author and the source are clearly indicated. Any other use of all or part of the content of this website, including documents, graphic elements, software, and other presentations, is prohibited.

Website access:

The site is accessible at all times and hours, except in cases of force majeure or events independent of the host and related technical services, and any necessary maintenance interventions. It is reminded that the Internet network does not offer any absolute guarantee of access, and therefore, the host cannot be held responsible for any potential slowness or unavailability of the site.

Cookies:

When you browse the website www.swissbridgecapital.com, cookies are deposited on your browser. To benefit from all the functionalities of the site (improvements to the site through navigation statistics, your search selection, etc.), it is advisable to keep all cookies activated.We primarily use Google tools (analytics, tag manager) to track our visited pages, improve the user experience, and for search engine optimization. All data is anonymized.

Hosting / Technical Service:

The site is hosted by Infomaniak Network SA, Avenue de la Praille 26, 1227 Geneva.The host’s responsibility cannot be sought concerning the operation of the site, any data resulting from its operation, or commercial relationships with customers and visitors of www.swissbridgecapital.com, and more generally for any domain name related to SWISS BRIDGE CAPITAL SA under the sole responsibility of its manager.

The website has been programmed and tested compliant for all modern browsers, especially Firefox (recommended), Chrome, and Safari. No support response will be provided for older browsers (over 1 year old), such as Internet Explorer 10 and below. It is the responsibility of the site visitor to update and maintain their operating system to access modern websites in the best possible way.

Data Protection:

We undertake to comply with applicable data protection provisions in accordance with the revised Data Protection Act (nLPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The principles governing the processing of personal data are defined, in particular, in Article 6 of the revised Data Protection Act, and mainly involve the following obligations, of which you are aware:

a) The data subject has consented to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes;
b) The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the data subject’s request;
c) The processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject;
d) The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person;
e) The processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the data controller;
f) The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject requiring the protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

We confirm in particular the following:

Confidentiality: We keep confidential the personal data entrusted to us that are necessary for the exercise of our profession or clearly indicate in advance that we will keep this data confidential.

Default data protection: In apps, on websites, etc., privacy settings are kept to a minimum to ensure that the processing of personal data is limited to the minimum necessary for the intended use.

Data protection declaration: Any planned collection of personal data that is not required by law is subject to the data protection declaration. We draw people’s attention to the DPD (General conditions, forms, apps, etc.).

Ownership / Legal Venue:

This website is the sole property of: SWISS BRIDGE CAPITAL SA located at Rue du Général-Dufour 11, 1204 Geneva, Switzerland.

This website and any information/use resulting from it are governed by Swiss law. The legal venue is in Geneva, Switzerland.

Back to top